Secure

Quick Reference

CHAPLAIN (RELIGIOUS MINISTRY DEPARTMENT) 624-2382 / 335-642-8273

 

DAPA: 624-6921 / 335-193-8815

 

SECURITY ASSISTANT: 624-5768 / 335-102-3197

 

CACO(OPS): 624-9201 / 335-642-8275

 

ASST CACO: 624-6880 / 335-578-9876

 

NASSIG OMBUDSMAN: 624-1382 / 335-580-1269

 

NASSIG OMBUDSMAN 624-1259 / 335-580-1269

 

COMMAND CAREER COUNSELOR: 624-2309

 

COMMAND MANAGED EQUAL OPPORTUNITY (CMEO): MILITARY 624-9445 /624-2730 / 335-193-8776

 

SAVI HOTLINE: 335-642-8312

 

EMERGENCY NUMBERS: SECURITY, FIRE, & AMBULANCE ON-BASE: 911

 

OFF-BASE: 095861911 / 095561911

 

EMERGENCY OPERATIONS CENTER (EOC): 624-6022/6018

 

OFF BASE: 095-86-6018

 

TROUBLE CALLS: 115

 

AMERICAN RED CROSS: 624-4900/4479

 

NMCRS: 624-4212

 

- AFTER HOURS: CDE 335-740-6007

 

SWO: 624-5511 / 335-139-3000

 

CDO: 335-130-5136

 

ACDO: 335-130-5139

 

CDE: 335-740-6007

 

DUTY YEOMAN: 335-580-1279

 

NAS SIGONELLA AUTOMATED DIRECTORY ASSISTANCE: 624-1110

 

Commercial Dialing Information

 

• WITHIN ITALY TO:

 

NAS I 095-56-XXXX

 

NAS II/ MINEO/ MARINAI 095-86-XXXX

 

AUTO ATTENDANT DIRECTORY ASSISTANCE 095-86-1110

 

BASE AMBULANCE; FIRE; POLICE 095-86-1911 or 095-56-1911

 

• FROM WITHIN EUROPE BUT OUTSIDE OF ITALY TO:

 

NAS I 0039-095-56-XXXX

 

NAS II/ MINEO/MARINAI 0039-095-86-XXXX

 

AUTO ATTENDANT DIRECTORY ASSISTANCE 0039-095-86-1110

 

• FROM CONUS TO:

 

NAS I 011-39-095-56-XXXX

 

NAS II/ MINEO/ MARINAI 011-39-095-86-XXXX

 

AUTO ATTENDANT DIRECTORY ASSISTANCE 011-39-095-86-1110

 

To dial from CONUS to NAS Sigonella via DSN dial 314-624-xxxx

 

To dial a US 1-800 number from an on base phone dial 19020, wait for the dial tone then the 1-800 number.

 

Emergency/Special Service Numbers

 

EMERGENCIES

 

SECURITY, FIRE, AMBULANCE ON-BASE 911

 

SECURITY, FIRE, AMBULANCE OFF-BASE 095-86-1911 / 095-56-1911

 

EMERGENCY OPERATION CENTER (EOC) 624-5555/5625/6046/6022

 

TROUBLE CALLS 115

 

 

AMERICAN RED CROSS 624-4900

 

EMERGENCY 335-606-5839

 

CARABINIERI - NAS I 624-4223

 

NAS II 624-5266

 

DUTY CHAPLAIN (1600 – 0730) 335-831-4493

 

NASSIG CDO 335-130-5136

 

NASSIG ACDO 335-130-5139

 

NASSIG CDE 335-740-6007

 

PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICER 335-831-4474

 

DRMO EMERGENCY 335-579-0412 /3

 

EODMU EIGHT QUARTERDECK 624-6411

 

FAMILY HOUSING ECONOMY EMERGENCY ON CALL 335-739-1579

 

FAMILY HOUSING GOVERNMENT QUARTERS EMERGENCY ON CALL 335-739-1578

 

FIRE DEPARTMENT DISPATCH CENTER (MANNED 24 HOURS) 624-5287 / 8

 

NAVY MARINE CORPS RELIEF SOCIETY 624-4212

 

NAVY MARINE CORPS RELIEF SOCIETY (AFTER HOURS EMERGENCIES CALL THE CDE) 335-740-6007

 

PUBLIC WORKS AFTER HOURS EMERGENCY SERVICES 624-5354 / 335-769-4280

 

SAVI HOTLINE FFSC 335-642-8312

 

SECURITY – PHYSICAL SECURITY LEADING PETTY OFFICER 624-5047

 

QUARTERDECKS OR DUTY OFFICES

 

AIMD QUARTERDECK 624-5615

 

AIMD AFTER HOURS

 

CDO 335-654-5477

 

ACDO 335-184-0993

 

DEFENSE COURIER STATION AFTER HOURS DUTY COURIER 335-606-0293

 

DEFENSE DISTRIBUTION DEPOT (DDSI) AFTER HOURS 624-5752

 

EODMU EIGHT QUARTERDECK 624-6411

 

ETD OPERATIONS DUTY OFFICER 335-128-1528

 

FISC COMMAND DUTY OFFICER 335-193-8814

 

FISC HAZMIN DUTY PHONE 335-578-8512

 

FISC LOGISTICS SUPPORT DUTY PHONE 335-735-4963

 

HOSPITAL DUTY NUMBER 24-HOUR / QUARTER DECK 624-3842

 

JMAST DDO 335-740-6001

 

NAVAL OCEANOGRAPHY ASW DETACHMENT (NOAD) NOAD OIC 624-5127

 

SAFETY AFTER HOURS 335-831-4486 / 335-831-4490

 

VR LIAISON 24HR DUTY NUMBER 335-723-5883

 

SECURITY – NAS 1GATE 624-4201

 

MARINAI GATE 624-1768

 

MINEO GATE 624-0449/0451

 

NAS II GATE 624-5266

 

A

 

ACADEMIC COUNSELOR NAVY COLLEGE OFFICE 624-4516

 

ACCOUNTING - BUSINESS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 624-6477/ 8/ 6543

 

ACCOUNTING - HOSPITAL 624-4798

 

ACCOUNTING MANAGER NEX 624-4318

 

ACUTE CARE CLINIC 624-4622/3

 

ADMIN CTF-67 624-5123/5129/5362

 

ADMIN CHIEF OPERATIONS 624-2211

 

ADMIN LEADING PETTY OFFICER SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-2776

 

ADMIN OFF/MEDEX DIVISION/SCHEDULES OFFICER/CTRL OPERATIONS 624-6352

 

ADMIN OFFICE ETD (FLSW EXECUTIVE TRANSPORT DET) 624-5289

 

ADMIN OFFICER ETD (FLSW EXECUTIVE TRANSPORT DET) 624-5204

 

ADMIN OFFICER & SUPPLY OFFICER SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-5906

 

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT DEFENSE DISTRIBUTION DEPOT 624-9453

 

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE / GENERAL MANAGER NEX 624-4278/4379

 

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER FISC 624-2507

 

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE (NASSIG) 624-5651

 

AFM /AVDLR BUSINESS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 624-2282

 

AFN – AMERICAN FORCES NETWORK 624-4265

 

AFTER HOURS DEFENSE DISTRIBUTION DEPOT 624-5752

 

AFTER HOURS DUTY COURIER DEFENSE COURIER STATION 335-606-0293

 

AFTER-HOURS EMERGENCIES NMCRS 335-740-6007

 

AFTER HOURS SAFETY 335-831-4486 / 335-831-4490

 

AMBULANCE REQUESTS FLIGHT LINE CLINIC HOSPITAL 624-5333

 

AMC – AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE 624-5389

 

AMC – TERMINALS – MILDENHALL 238-2248

 

NAPLES 626-5283

 

RAMSTEIN 480-5996/5463

 

ROTA 727-3000

 

AMERICAN RED CROSS 624-4900/4479/4650

 

ANGIE’S LEISURE TRAVEL 624-4388

 

APC BUSINESS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 624-5723

 

APPOINTMENT DESK HOSPITAL 624-2273 (CARE)

 

APPOINTMENT DESK FLIGHT LINE CLINIC HOSPITAL 624-2273 (CARE) OR 624-5455

 

APPLEBEE’S GRILL & BAR (NEX) 624-0546

 

APPOINTMENT DESK HOSPITAL 624-CARE (2273)/4530

 

APPOINTMENT DESK FLIGHT LINE CLINIC HOSPITAL 624-5455

 

ARMORY SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-2473

 

ARMY VET SERVICES MWR 624-4258

 

ASSISTANT SECURITY OFFICER SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-5474

 

ASST OPS OFFICER (AOPSO) OPERATIONS 624-2524

 

ATC ADMIN OPERATIONS 624-2729

 

ATC BASE OPERATIONS 624-2908/5513

 

ATC FAX OPERATIONS 624-6008

 

ATC LEADING CHIEF PETTY OFFICER OPERATIONS 624-2730

 

ATCFO OPERATIONS 624-2532

 

AUTO SKILLS CENTER 624-5244

 

AUTOPORT ( NEX ) 624-2814

 

AVIATION MED APPTS (PHYSICAL SCREENINGS) FLIGHT LINE CLINIC HOSPITAL 624-6291

 

B

 

BARBER SHOP NEX NAS I 624-3770

 

BARBER SHOP NEX NAS II 624-5951

 

BASE COMMUNICATIONS OFFICE TROUBLE DESK 624-5561/5562

 

BASE COMMUNICATIONS OFFICE FAX 624-2727

 

BASE EDUCATION AND TRAINING 624-9202/9405/9407

 

BATTLE WATCH CAPTAIN WATCH FLOOR CTF 67 624-5120/5121

 

BEAUTY SHOP NEX 624-4234

 

BIG AL’S 624-5245

 

BUDGET PW 624-2904

 

BURGER KING NEX 624-2396

 

BUSINESS CENTER / LAUNDRY / DRY CLEANING NEX 624-4531

 

BUSINESS FINANCIAL MANAGER 624-6483

 

BUSINESS FINANCIAL DEPUTY 624-6476

 

C

 

C9/C40 MAINTENANCE CONTROL VR 624-2025

 

C130 MAINTENANCE CONTROL VR 624-2636

 

CADRE SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-2079

 

CAREER COUNSELOR SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-6383

 

CAREER COUNSELOR OPERATIONS 624-5095

 

CAREER COUNSELOR WEAPONS 624-6419

 

CENTRAL CHECKOUT NEX 624-3784

 

CHIEF OSC DRMO (DEFENSE REUTILIZATION OFFICE) 624-2642

 

CHIEF STAFF OFFICER CTF 67 624-5128

 

CHILD DEVELOPMENT HOMES (MWR) 624-4005

 

CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER (MWR) 624-3736

 

CID LEAD INVESTIGATOR SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-4995

 

CMD SENIOR ENLISTED CTF 67 624-5116

 

COLLECTIONS NEX 624-4317

 

COMM OPERATIONS GEMD DIVISION 624-5965

 

COMMAND CAREER COUNSELOR CTF 67 624-5236

 

COMMAND DUTY OFFICER FISC 335-193-8814

 

COMMAND EVALUATION AND REVIEW 6246145/6148/2714/2716

 

COMMAND SENIOR ENLISTED FISC 624-5558

 

COMMANDER DEFENSE DISTRIBUTION DEPOT 624-9459

 

COMMERCIAL BILL PAY BUSINESS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 624-2567

 

COMMUNITY BANK

 

NAS I (BLDG 318) 624-9811

 

NAS II (BLDG 471) 624-9331

 

COMMUNITY CENTER (MWR MINEO) 624-0446

 

CONTRACTING CUSTOMER SERVICE FISC 624-5725

 

CRIME PREVENTION SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-5173

 

CTRL LEADING CHIEF PETTY OFFICER OPERATIONS 624-2745

 

CTRL LEADING PETTY OFFICER OPERATIONS 624-2748

 

CTRL OFFICE OPERATIONS 624-2768/5383

 

CUSTOMER SERVICE DEFENSE DISTRIBUTION DEPOT 624-5752/5717

 

CUSTOMER SERVICE NEX 624-4363

 

CUSTOMS SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-6187

 

D

 

DA MICHELE’S 624-8242

 

DEFENSE ATTORNEY (NLSO) 624-5580

 

DEFENSE ENERGY SUPPORT CENTER – EUROPE (DESC-EU-SI) 624-5790

 

DENTAL CLINIC NAS I 624-4205

 

DENTAL CLINIC NAS II 624-5447

 

DEPOT NEX 624-5791

 

DEPUTY COMMANDER DEFENSE DISTRIBUTION DEPOT 624-9455

 

DEPUTY / MUNITIONS OFFICER WEAPONS 624-6153

 

DESK SERGEANT SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-6063

 

DETMO BUS TRANSPORTATION OFFICE STEPHEN DECATUR SCHOOL 624-3244

 

DETMO FAX LINE STEPHEN DECATUR SCHOOL 624-3245

 

DPAS BUSINESS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 624-6464

 

DIRECTOR OF RELIGIOUS EDUCATION (NAS 1) 624-3782/3826

 

DIRECTOR OF YOUTH MINISTRY (NAS 1) 624/3782/3826

 

DISASTER PREPAREDNESS HOSPITAL 624-4026

 

DISPATCH SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-5225/6065

 

E

 

EDIS HOSPITAL 624-4536

 

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MAIN NUMBER 624-4406

 

EMERGENCY MGMT LEADING CHIEF PETTY OFFICER SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-8268

 

EMERGENCY NUMBER DEFENSE REUTILIZATION OFFICE (DRMO) 335-579-0412/3

 

EMPLOYEE RELATIONS DIVISION (LN) HRO 624-4184 / 4185 / 4171

 

EMPLOYEE RELATIONS DIVISION (US) HRO 624-4180

 

EMPLOYMENT AND CLASSIFICATION DIVISION HRO 624-4178 / 4167

 

ENGINEERING PW 624-5781

 

ENVIRONMENTAL PW 624-2725/2463

 

EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY (US COUNSELING /REFERRAL) HRO 624-4180

 

ER HOSPITAL 624-3844

 

ESF OFFICE SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-2512/2518/2520

 

ESS OPERATIONS GEMD DIVISION 624-5548/6904

 

ESO WEAPONS 624-6099

 

EUROPE CAR RENTAL NAS II AIR TERMINAL (NEX) 624-5468

 

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR FISC 624-2944

 

EXCHANGE LOCATION MANAGER NAS II 624-6792

 

EXCHANGE NEW CAR SALES/NAS I (NEX) 624-4639

 

EXCHANGE NEW CAR SALES/NAS II (NEX) 624-5852

 

EXECUTIVE SECRETARY CTF 67 624-2967

 

EXECUTIVE TRANSPORT DETACHMENT 624-5289

 

F

 

FACILITY SUPPORT CONTRACTS PW 624-5488

 

FAX NAS SIG ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE OFFICE 624-2330

 

FAX AFN 095-713-0101

 

FAX AVIATION MED HOSPITAL 624-6919

 

FAX BUSINESS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 624-6955

 

FAX CENTER FOR NAVAL LEADERSHIP (CNL LS SIGONELLA) 624-4188

 

FAX CMD SUITE HOSPITAL 624-4822

 

FAX COMMAND EVALUATION AND REVIEW 624-5960

 

FAX CONTRACTING FISC 624-5059 / 5064

 

FAX DEFENSE COURIER STATION 624-6351

 

FAX DEFENSE DISTRIBUTION DEPOT 624-9454

 

FAX DEFENSE ENERGY SUPPORT CENTER - EUROPE (DESC-EU-SI) 624-5750

 

FAX DEFENSE REUTILIZATION OFFICE (DRMO) 624-2641

 

FAX EDIS HOSPITAL 624-4533

 

FAX ETD OPS (FLSW EXECUTIVE TRANSPORT DET) 624-2597

 

FAX ETD M7 (FLSW EXECUTIVE TRANSPORT DET) 624-5310

 

FAX EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL MOBILE UNIT EIGHT 624-6516

 

FAX FACILITIES HOSPITAL 624-4584

 

FAX FEAD (FACILITIES ENGINEERING ACQUISITION DIVISION – FORMER ROICC) 624-2378

 

FAX FIRE & EMERGENCY SERVICES ADMINISTRATION 624-5765

 

FAX FISC CONTRACTING 624-5059 / 5064

 

FAX FISC FRONT OFFICE 624-5064 / 5722

 

FAX FISC PERSONAL PROPERTY HOUSEHOLD GOODS 624-4182

 

FAX FISCAL HOSPITAL 624-3898

 

FAX FLEET AND FAMILY SUPPORT CENTER 624-4294

 

FAX FLIGHT LINE CLINIC HOSPITAL 624-6304

 

FAX GEMD DIVISION 624-5896

 

FAX HOSPITAL QUARTERDECK 624-4597

 

FAX HRO 624-4166

 

FAX INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT [NASSIG] 624-5930

 

FAX JMAST EUROPE 624-5610

 

FAX MEDEVAC HOSPITAL 624-4884

 

FAX MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SISTEMS DEPARTMENT - HOSPITAL 624-4694

 

FAX MEDICAL SERVICES UNIT - HOSPITAL 624-4771

 

FAX NAVY COLLEGE OFFICE 624-4515

 

FAX NEX 095-7130003

 

FAX NAVY LODGE 095-7130206

 

FAX NMCRS 624-4554

 

FAX OPERATIONS 624-5211/5776

 

FAX PW ADMIN 624-6243

 

FAX PW ENGINEERING 624-2341

 

FAX PW ENVIRONMENTAL 624-9601

 

FAX PW FSC (FACILITIES SUPPORT CONTRACTS) 624-2804

 

FAX PW REAL ESTATE OFFICE 624-2810

 

FAX PW SUPPLY 624-5358

 

FAX PW TRANSPORTATION OFFICE 624-6115

 

FAX SAFETY DEPARTMENT 624-6268/0957835587

 

FAX SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-5094

 

FAX STEPHEN DECATUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 624-4405

 

FAX STEPHEN DECATUR MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL 624-3899

 

FAX VR MAINT/OPS 624-6484

 

FAX VR LIAISON 624-6071

 

FISC CO/XO/SECRETARY 624-2944

 

FISC LOGISTICS SUPPORT CENTER 624-5717 / 624-5716

 

FIT DISTRICT NAS 1 (MWR) 624-4483

 

FLEET AND FAMILY SUPPORT CENTER 624-4291

 

FLEET LIAISON HOSPITAL 624-4086

 

FLEET MAIL CENTER FISC 624-5915

 

FLIGHT LINE FITNESS CENTER NAS II 624-5243

 

FLIGHT KITCHEN (FLSW EXECUTIVE TRANSPORT DET) 624-5469

 

FLOWER SHOP NEX 624-4384

 

FORCE PROTECTION LEADING CHIEF PETTY OFFICER SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-2252

 

FORCE PROTECTION LEADING PETTY OFFICER SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-9444

 

FRONT DESK FLEET PUBLIC AFFAIRS CENTER DET.SIGONELLA 624-6531

 

FRONT DESK FEAD (FACILITIES ENGINEERING ACQUISITION DIVISION – FORMER ROICC) 624-5661

 

FRONT DESK NAVY LODGE 624-4082

 

FRONT DESK PW FSC (FACILITIES SUPPORT CONTRACTS) 624-5488

 

FRONT DESK REALTY 624-5707

 

G

 

GAZEBO CAFE (AIR TERMINAL) 624-6025

 

GEICO INSURANCE NEX 624-9427

 

GEMO OPERATIONS GEMD DIVISION 624-5704

 

GUNNER WEAPONS 624-5825

 

H

 

HARD LINES / CONSUMABLE MANAGER NEX 624-4277

 

HAZMINCENTER CUSTOMER SERVICE FISC 624-6761

 

DUTY PHONE 335-578-8512

 

LEADING PETTY OFFICER 624-2099

 

WASTE MANAGEMENT 624-2096

 

HEALTH PROMOTION OFFICE HOSPITAL 624-4710

 

HOT ROCK CAFÉ (NEX-MINEO) 624-0429

 

HOUSING DEPARTMENT

 

BACHELOR HOUSING

 

BACHELOR HOUSING WELCOME CENTER (BLDG319) 624-4311 EXT 143/144

 

FAX (BLDG 319) 624-3886

 

NAS I SITE OFFICE 624-4387

 

NAS II SITE OFFICE 624-6825

 

FAMILY HOUSING

 

HOUSING WELCOME CENTER (BLDG 319) 624-4311 EXT 105

 

UTILITIES SECTION 624-4311 EXT 118/153/154

 

SHOWS SECTION 624-4311 EXT 115/116/117/120

 

GOVERNMENT QUARTERS ASSIGNMENT SECTION 624-4311 EXT 112/139/152

 

FAX HOUSING WELCOME CENTER 624-3886

 

FAMILY HOUSING TROUBLE CALLS 624-1731

 

MARINAI HOUSING OFFICE 624-1180

 

MARINAI SELF HELP 624-1739

 

MARINAI FAX 624-1737

 

MINEO HOUSING OFFICE 624-0496

 

MINEO SELF HELP 624-0425

 

WAREHOUSE (PIANO TAVOLA) 624-2338

 

WAREHOUSE FAX 624-9007

 

VISITING QUARTERS - NAVY GATEWAY INNS & SUITES

 

NAS I NGIS FRONT DESK RESERVATIONS 624-2300/4438

 

FAX NAS I RESERVATIONS 624-4237

 

NAS II NGIS FRONT DESK RESERVATIONS 624-2300/6832

 

FAX NAS II RESERVATIONS 624-6143

 

HRO DIRECTOR 624-4181

 

HRO RECEPTION DESK / INFORMATION /REFERRAL 624-4165

 

I

 

IMMUNIZATIONS FLIGHT LINE CLINIC HOSPITAL 624-6932

 

INDUSTRIAL HYGIENE DIV. FLIGHT LINE CLINIC HOSPITAL 624-6225/9

 

INFORMATION DESK FLIGHT LINE CLINIC HOSPITAL 624-6296

 

INFORMATION SYSTEMS SUPPORT DEFENSE DISTRIBUTION DEPOT 624-2611

 

INVENTORY DIRECTOR DEFENSE DISTRIBUTION DEPOT 624-6330

 

ITALIAN LIAISON OPERATIONS 624-5520

 

ITT GEAR ‘N’ GO 624-4396/4777

 

J

 

JMAST EUROPE ADMIN DEPT. 624-5804

 

JOX PUB (MWR) 624-5603

 

K

 

KFC (NEX) 624-4789

 

L

 

LABORATORY DEPT. HOSPITAL 624-3840

 

LABORATORY FLIGHT LINE CLINIC HOSPITAL 624-6312

 

LAVA LOUNGE OFFICERS’ CLUB 624-8032

 

LEADING CHIEF PETTY OFFICER OPERATIONS 624-2531

 

LEADING CHIEF PETTY OFFICER SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-6279

 

LEADING CHIEF PETTY OFFICER WEAPONS 624-5909

 

LEGAL OFFICE FRONT DESK NLSO (DEFENSE COUNSEL) 624-5580

 

LEGAL OFFICE FRONT DESK RLSO 624-5258

 

LEISURE TRAVEL OFFICE (MWR) 624-4388

 

LIAISON DIVISION OFFICER SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-6100

 

LIAISON NAS I SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-4522

 

LIAISON NAS II SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-2795

 

LIBRARY 624-3875

 

LOCAL NATIONAL PAYROLL BUSINESS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 624-6470

 

LOGISTICS SUPPORT CENTER FISC 624-5717 / 5716

 

LOGISTICS SUPPORT DUTY PHONE FISC 335-735-4963

 

LOSS PREVENTION / SAFETY MANAGER NEX 624-4920

 

LEADING PETTY OFFICER OPERATIONS GEMD DIVISION 624-5964

 

LEADING PETTY OFFICER RELIGIOUS MINISTRY DEPARTMENT 624-3802

 

LEAR SIEGLER SERVICES, INC. C-26 OPERATIONS 624-5360/5409

 

M

 

M-7 SUPERVISOR (FLSW EXECUTIVE TRANSPORT DET) 624-6703

 

M-7 COMBS OFFICE (FLSW EXECUTIVE TRANSPORT DET) 624-5349

 

MAIN NMCRS 624-4212

 

MAIN STORE CUSTOMER SERVICE NEX 624-4363

 

MAIN STORE GENERAL MANAGER (NEX) 624-4379

 

MAINT ADMIN/NATOPS LCPO/NATOPS/TRAINING/SUPPLY ETD (EXECUTIVE TRANSPORT DET) 624-5322

 

MARINAI HOUSING GATE SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-1768

 

MARINAI COMMUNITY CENTER (MWR) 624-1750

 

MATERNAL/CHILD WARD HOSPITAL 624-4769

 

MEDEX MODEL MANAGER OPERATIONS 624-2536

 

MEDICAL BOARDS HOSPITAL 624-4088

 

MEDICAL EVACUATION (MEDEVAC) HOSPITAL 624-4086

 

MEDICAL LOGISTIC HOSPITAL 624-4586

 

MEDICAL RECORDS FLIGHT LINE CLINIC HOSPITAL 624-6295

 

MEDICAL/SURGICAL WARD HOSPITAL 624-4732/3

 

MENTAL HEALTH HOSPITAL 624-4840

 

MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL MAIN NUMBER 624-4281/2

 

MIDTOWN 2 THEATERS (MWR) 624-4297

 

- Movie Hotline 624-4248

 

MILITARY ASSIGNMENT COORDINATOR MILITARY MANPOWER 624-6534

 

MINEO HOUSING SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-0449

 

MINEO REC CENTER 624-0446

 

MP CUSTODIAN SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-5144

 

MVRO REGISTRATION OFFICE 624-5275

 

MVRO DIRECTOR SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-5277

 

MVRO LEADING PETTY OFFICER SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-2321

 

MWD LEADING PETTY OFFICER SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-5686

 

MORALE WELFARE AND RECREATION:

 

- Administrative Office 624-3968

 

- Auto Skills Center 624-5244

 

- Child Development Center 624-3736

 

- Child Development Homes 624-4005

 

- Fit District/ NAS I 624-4483

 

- Flightline Fitness Center/ NAS II 624-5243

 

- ITT Gear-n-Go 624-4396/4777

 

- Jox Pub (All Hands) 624-5603

 

- Leisure Travel Office 624-4388

 

- Library 624-3875

 

- Marinai Community Center 624-1750

 

- Midtown 2 Theaters 624-4297

 

- Mineo Rec. Center 624-0446

 

- Movie Theater Hotline 624-4248

 

- NAS II Pool 624-5335

 

- SpareTime Bowling Center 624-4302

 

- Splashers Pool on NAS I 624-4334

 

- Sports Coordinator 624-2711

 

- Take 5 Recreation Center/ Liberty 624-5602

 

- Teen Center 624-4018

 

- Vet Clinic 624-4258

 

- Youth Center/ SAC 624-3711

 

- Youth Sports Coordinator 624-3785

 

MWR ADMINISTRATION OFFICE 624-3968

 

N

 

NAS I DISPATCH SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-4201/4202

 

NAS II GATE HOUSE SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-5266

 

NAS II POOL (MWR) 624-5335

 

NATOPS OFFICER OPERATIONS 624-2017

 

NATOPS PETTY OFFICER OPERATIONS 624-2528

 

NAVAIDS OPERATIONS GEMD DIVISION 624-5758

 

NAVAL OCEANOGRAPHY ASW DETACHMENT (NOAD) NOAD OIC 624-5127

 

NAVY COLLEGE OFFICE 624-4514/4516/4517

 

NAVY EXCHANGE - CUSTOMER SERVICE 624-4363

 

NAVY FEDERAL CREDIT UNION (TOLL FREE FROM ITALY - 00-800-0-842-6328) 624-5230 / 5332

 

NAVY MARINE CORPS RELIEF SOCIETY 624-4212

 

NAVY LEGAL SERVICE OFFICE – NLSO (DEFENSE COUNSEL) 624-5580

 

NAVY LODGE (RESERVATION ONLY) NEX 624-4082

 

NAVY LODGE SWITCHBOARD NEX 0957130190/3

 

NISCEMI SECURITY FRONT DESK 624-1043

 

NURSE STEPHEN DECATUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 624-3999

 

NUTRITION HOSPITAL 624-4578

 

O

 

OASIS CAFÉ’ & PIZZA (NEX) 624-3872

 

OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH DEPT. HOSPITAL 624-5331

 

OFFICER WEAPONS 624-5741

 

OFFICER SECRETARY WEAPONS 624-2119

 

OFFICER IN CHARGE ETD (EXECUTIVE TRANSPORT DET) 624-5323

 

OPERATIONS DUTY OFFICER ETD (FLSW EXECUTIVE TRANSPORT DET) 335-128-1528

 

OPERATIONS OFFICER ETD (FLSW EXECUTIVE TRANSPORT DET) 624-5628

 

OPERATIONS ETD (FLSW EXECUTIVE TRANSPORT DET) 624-2332

 

OPERATIONS LEADING CHIEF PETTY OFFICER WEAPONS 624-6416

 

OPERATIONS OFFICER FISC 624-5729

 

OPERATIONS OFFICER SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-2351

 

OPERATIONS DUTY OFFICER (AFTER HOUR CONTACT) OMD/ETD 335-128-1528

 

OPERATIONS LEADING CHIEF PETTY OFFICER SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-5988

 

OPS OFFICER OPERATIONS 624-2525

 

OPSO SECRETARY OPERATIONS 624-5511

 

OPTICAL SHOP NEX 624-4828

 

OPTOMETRY APPOINTMENT DESK HOSPITAL 624-4843

 

OVERSEAS SCREENING HOSPITAL 624-4087

 

P

 

PACHINO OPERATIONS GEMD DIVISION 624-5897

 

PASS & ID DESK SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-2200

 

PASS & ID LEADING PETTY OFFICER SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-6387

 

PATIENT ADMINISTRATION DEPT. HOSPITAL 624-3847

 

PATIENT CONTACT COORDINATOR HOSPITAL 624-4831

 

PATIENT CONTACT COORDINATOR FLIGHT LINE CLINIC HOSPITAL 624-6966

 

PERSONAL PROPERTY / HOUSEHOLD GOODS CUSTOMER SERVICE FISC 624-4123

 

PERSONNEL OFFICE NEX 624-4275/4276

 

PHARMACY NAS I 624-4685

 

PHARMACY NAS II FLIGHT LINE CLINIC HOSPITAL 624-6292

 

PHOTO SHOP NEX 624-3274

 

PHYSICAL SECURITY LEADING CHIEF PETTY OFFICER SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-5985

 

PHYSICAL SECURITY LEADING PETTY OFFICER SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-5047

 

PHYSICAL SECURITY OFFICER SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-6395

 

PHYSICAL THERAPY HOSPITAL 624-4566

 

PIAZZA PIZZA 624-4499

 

PIZZA UNDER THE VOLCANO NEX 624-3872

 

PLANNING & MANAGEMENT SERVICES OFFICE – MILITARY AND CIVILIAN MANPOWER 624-5299/5425

 

PLANNING OFFICE PW 624-6871

 

POOL NAS I 624-4334

 

POOL NAS II 624-5335

 

POST OFFICE NAS I FISC 624-4477

 

NAS II FISC 624-5242

 

PREGO SICILIAN EXPRESS CUISINE 624-4011

 

POSTAL OFFICER FISC 624-5558

 

PRINCIPAL STEPHEN DECATUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 624-3001

 

PRINCIPAL STEPHEN DECATUR MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL 624-4281

 

PREVENTIVE MEDICINE DEPT. HOSPITAL 624-6231

 

PROGRAM MANAGEMENT OFFICE PW 624-6815

 

PSD CUSTOMER SERVICE 624-5651

 

PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICER HOSPITAL 624-4578

 

PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICER (NAS SIGONELLA) 624-5440/6986

 

Q

 

QUALITY ASSURANCE OFFICER /ASST COR ETD (FLSW EXECUTIVE TRANSPORT DET) 624-2587

 

QUALITY ASSURANCE WEAPONS 624-6152/6218

 

QUARTERDECK WEAPONS 624-5458/5822/5823

 

R

 

RADIOLOGY DEPT. HOSPITAL 624-4701

 

RADIOLOGY FLIGHT LINE CLINIC HOSPITAL 624-6305

 

RECEPTION FLIGHT LINE CLINIC HOSPITAL 624-2825

 

REGIONAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER (CNRE) 624-6482

 

REGISTRAR STEPHEN DECATUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 624-4406

 

REGISTRAR STEPHEN DECATUR MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL 624-4284

 

RELIGIOUS MINISTRY DEPARTMENT

 

NAS1 624-3975/4295

 

NAS2 624-9049

 

S

 

SAFETY DEPT 624-5630

 

SAFETY MANAGER HOSPITAL 624-4852

 

SAFETY OFFICE PW 624-5208

 

SATO 624-5622

 

SAVI HOTLINE FFSC 335-642-8312

 

SCHEDULES PETTY OFFICER OPERATIONS 624-2527

 

SECURITY – EMERGENCIES ON BASE: 911

 

OFF BASE 095-861911/095-561911

 

- Security Officer 624-6392

 

- Operations Officer 624-2351

 

- Operations LCPO 624-6127

 

- Operations Chief 624-5988

 

SECURITY AND SAFETY MANAGER DEFENSE DISTRIBUTION DEPOT 624-9469

 

SENIOR MILITARY ASSIGNMENT COORDINATOR (PLANNING & MANAGEMENT SERVICES) 624-2362

 

SERVICE OPERATIONS MANAGER NEX 624-4830

 

SEVEN DAY STORE NAS II / MINI MART NEX 624-5424

 

SEVEN DAY STORE NAS II / UNIFORM SHOP NEX 624-5895

 

SOFT LINES MANAGER NEX 624-4059

 

SPARE TIME BOWLING CENTER (MWR) 624-4302

 

SPECIAL OPS & PROTECT. SERV. LEADING PETTY OFFICER SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-5687

 

SPECIAL OPS LEADING CHIEF PETTY OFFICER SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-9005

 

SPLASHERS POOL NAS I (MWR) 624-4334

 

SPECIAL OPS OFFICER SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-6127

 

SPORTS COORDINATOR MWR 624-2711

 

STATION ADMIN DEFENSE COURIER STATION 624-5328

 

STATION COMMANDER DEFENSE COURIER STATION 624-5329

 

STATION OPERATIONS DEFENSE COURIER STATION 624-5958

 

STATION SUPERINTENDENT DEFENSE COURIER STATION 624-6350

 

STOCK CONTROL WEAPONS 624-6420/6421

 

STRAY ANIMAL FACILITY LEADING PETTY OFFICER SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-3936

 

SUBWAY NEX NAS I 624-4013

 

SUBWAY NEX NAS II 624-2571

 

SUPERVISORY MANAGEMENT ANALYST (TOTAL FORCE MANPOWER) 624-5425

 

SUPPLY DEPARTMENT CUSTOMER SERVICE 624-5711

 

SUPPLY STEPHEN DECATUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 624-3003

 

SUPPLY STEPHEN DECATUR MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL 624-3004

 

SUPPLY OPERATIONS GEMD DIVISION 624-5892

 

SUPPLY WEAPONS 624-5378

 

SUPPLY LEADING PETTY OFFICER SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-5907

 

T

 

TACO BELL NEX 624-4213

 

TAKE 5 NAS II (MWR) 624-5602

 

TAILOR SHOP NEX NAS II 624-6398

 

TEEN CENTER NAS 1 (MWR) 624-4018

 

TORPS LEADING CHIEF PETTY OFFICER WEAPONS 624-5742

 

TRAFFIC AND TRASPORTATION MANAGER DEFENSE DISTRIBUTION DEPOT 624-5942

 

TRAFFIC COURT CLERK SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-5092

 

TRAINING WEAPONS 624-7121

 

TRAINING LEADING PETTY OFFICER SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-5318

 

TRAINING OFFICER SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-5777

 

TRAVEL BUSINESS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 624-6480/6466

 

TRICARE (MANAGED CARE) HOSPITAL

 

CLAIMS 624-4877

 

ENROLLEMENTS 624-4781

 

REFERRALS 624-4964

 

TRUCK INSPECTION SECURITY DEPARTMENT 624-4478

 

TLA APARTMENTS

 

DAYS INN 095-7130222

 

LIVINGSTON 095-309223

 

HAPPY PLACE 095-307235/308653

 

HOLIDAY 095-307275

 

MAGNOLIA CLUB RESIDENCE 095-7553048/049

 

MOTTA RESIDENCE 095-309918

 

NEW PLACE 095-308639

 

ORANGE PARK 095-7559035 / 347-06-29927

 

PIETRO'S 095-7131426/1866

 

ROYAL 095-308687

 

SIGONELLA INN 095-7130002

 

TROUBLE DESK

 

BILLETING 115 OPTION 6

 

COMPUTER (ITD) 115 OPTION 7

 

HOSPITAL DISPATCH 115 OPTION 3

 

HOUSING 115 OPTION 5 OR 624-1731

 

PW 115 OPTION 4

 

SECURITY DISPATCH 115 OPTION 2

 

TELEPHONES (BCO) 115 OPTION 8

 

V

 

VET CLINIC NAS I (MWR) 624-4258

 

VIDEO RENTAL NEX NAS I 624-3773

 

VIDEO RENTAL NEX NAS II 624-2547

 

VIDEO RENTAL NEX MINEO 624-0428

 

VISUAL MERCHANDISE MANAGER NEX 624-4974

 

VODAPHONE NAS I (NEX) 624-4411

 

VODAPHONE NAS II (NEX DEPOT) 624-5700

 

VR LIAISON 624-6073

 

VR LIAISON STAFF 624-6074/5261

 

VR OPERATIONS 624-6401

 

W

 

WAREHOUSE CUSTOMER SUPPORT/FRONT DESK DEFENSE DISTRIBUTION DEPOT 624-5752

 

WAREHOUSE NEX 624-3994

 

WEBMASTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT [NASSIG] 624-6628

 

Y

 

YOUTH CENTER / SPORTS ACTIVITIES CENTER 624-3711

 

YOUTH SPORTS COORDINATOR 624-3785

 

 

Share This Page

This is an Official US Navy Website
Switch to Full Site
Switch to Mobile Site