Public Works

file

8851 Ocean Drive, Bldg 19
NAS Corpus Christi, TX 78419-5021

Report building/facility deficiencies to your Building Monitor.

 

Normal Shop Working Hours:
7:30 am - 4:00 pm Monday through Friday
 

Welcome to the NAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND SOUTHEAST, Public Works Department, Naval Air Station, Corpus Christi, Texas. We are responsible for station facilities management, planning, design, maintenance and repair; energy conservation, and quality assurance.

 

PWO 961-3665
DPWO 961-3664
Admin 961-2211
Financial 961-3114
Engineering 961-2865
Contracts 961-2156
After Hours Emergency - Call the OOD 961-2384

Share This Page

This is an Official US Navy Website
Switch to Full Site
Switch to Mobile Site