Phone Directory

©Public Affairs Office
Bldg 46 Room 108
New Orleans, LA 70143
(504) 678-3260
norl.pao@navy.mil


Call or email the PAO with changes/corrections regarding this website.

Department Phone Number
   
Emergency Numbers  
Security 911
Fire 911
Ambulance 911
CDO 657-7913
A
Administration 678-3399
Administration Services Division 678-9902/9531
Aircraft Clearance 678-3101
Airfield Manager 678-4592
Air Traffic Control Officer 678-3208
Ambulance 911
Army Reserve (377th TSC) 552-5900
Athletic Director(MWR) 678-3230
Auto Care Center 678-3448
Automated Information System 678-3284
Aviation Arbor RV Park 678-3500
Aviation Support Division 678-4615/4617 
B
Barber Shop 678-2724
Base Communications Office (BCO) Helpdesk 678-8686 (Weekdays)
BCO After hours emergencies and holidays 678-8687
Base Pass 678-3462
Base Operations 678-3101
Belle Chasse Academy 433-5850
Bowling Center 678-3514
C
Career Counselor 678-9555
Casualty Assistance Officer (Navy)  678-3399 
Chaplain  678-3525 
Child Development Center 678-3654
Coast Guard /OPS Duty 393-6032
Command Master Chief 678-3536
Commanding Officer 678-9885
Commissary 678-9460
Credit Union (NAS JRB Credit Union) 678-3563
Customer Service Detachment (ID Cards) 678-2295/9235
D
DAPA 678-3106
Dental Clinic 678-3660 Option 6
DRMO  678-7490
E
EEO Counselors (NAS Jacksonville) 904-542-6236
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univeristy  398-7672 
Emergency Management Officer 678-4752
Engineering Division (PW) 678-9714
Environmental 678-3824
Executive Officer 678-9885
F
Family Housing 678-3280
Family Recreation Center  678-4523 
Fire Department  678-3104 
Fire Emergency 911
Fitness Center 678-3230
Fleet and Family Support Center 678-7569
Fleet Readiness Center Mid-Atlantic Det. (FRC) 678-3590
Fleet Logistics Center JAX 678-3719
Frame Shop (Specialty Shoppe) 678-7519
Front Gate (Visitor Control Center) 678-3462
Fuels 678-3290
Funeral Honors 628-9982/904-542-9807
G
Galley 678-3421
Galley Menu Hotline 678-9652
Garage (PW) 678-3233
Ground Electronics 678-3407
Gymnasium 678-3230
H
Hotline (CO) 678-3206
Household Goods (MIL Move)  678-9820 
Housing Referral 678-3280
Human Resources (NAS Jacksonville) 904-542-4730
I
ID Card Issue (CSD) 678-9235/9236
Information Technology 678-3284
Inspector General 678-3268
Intelligence Officer 678-4685
Krewe-Dats Lounge  678-4523
L
Legal Assistance 678-4692
Liberty Program 678-3509
Library 678-3078
Louisiana Air National Guard/159th Fighter Wing 391-8601
M
MAG-49 (Duty Officer) 678-3115
Magnolia Terrace Community Center/Boondoggles 678-3034
Main Gate 678-3462
Medical 678-3660
MEPS 678-3535
Military Sealift Command Surge Det.  678-1917 
Motor Pool (PW) 678-3250
MWR Director 678-3231
N
NAS JRB Credit Union  678-3563 
Navy Air Logistics Office (NALO) 678-1184
Naval Aviation Logistics Command 678-3381
Naval Munitions Command 678-3279
NAVOSH Manager 678-9664
NCIS 678-2257
Navy Branch Health Clinic BC 678-3660
Navy College (Gulfport, MS) 225-871-2785
Navy Exchange 678-2057/2770
Navy Gateway Inns & Suites 678-3419
Navy-Marine Corp Relief Society 678-4652
Navy Occupational Safety & Health 678-3331
Navy Operational Support Center (NOSC)  678-8276/800-822-0135 
Navy Talent Acquisition Group NOLA 678-6700/0236
O
Officer of the Day (OOD) 657-7913
Operations Dept. 678-3101
Operations Officer 678-4594
Outdoor Gear Rental 678-3142
Outreach Offficer  678-9877 
P
Pass Desk (main gate) 678-3462
Passenger Terminal 678-3101
Patrician Military Housing 392-7500
Personal Property Inbound/Outbound 678-9820
Pest Control 678-3532
Pharmacy Refill 888-513-4164
Post Office 678-9668
Public Affairs Office 678-3260
Public Works 678-9989
Public/Special Events (MWR) 678-3231
R
Recreation Director (MWR) 678-3509
Recruiting Office (Navy) 678-6700
Recycling Center 678-3126
RV Park Information 678-3500
S
Safety Officer 678-3331
SATO 678-7920/800-865-7286
School Liaison Officer 210-7338 
Security 678-3518/3530/3235
Servmart 265-9045 Fax 265-9046
Sexual Assault Prevention and Response 877-995-5247
Special Events Coordinator 678-3231
Staff Judge Advocate 678-4664
Station Weapons 678-3275
Subway Restaurant 398-9500
Supply (Fleet Logistics Center) 678-3589
Swimming Pool 678-3524
T
Teen Center 678-3310
Tickets and Tours (MWR)   678-3508 
Transient Line 678-3602
Transportation Dispatcher (PW) 678-3250
Transportation Officer (PW) 678-9981
TRICARE 800-444-5445
U
Unaccompanied Housing 678-7054
Uniform Shop (NEX) 678-2780
V
Vehicle (Outdoor) Storage 678-3448
Vet Clinic (Tues & Thurs only) 678-4600
VFA-204 Duty Office 678-3491
VMR Belle Chasse 678-3470
VR-54 Duty Office 678-3061/3700
W
Weapons 678-3279
Weather 678-3559
Y
Youth Center 678-3310

Share This Page

This is an Official US Navy Website
Switch to Full Site
Switch to Mobile Site